Adelina Proviano (Amber Nixon Gillise)

 

Aed  Lamhchleasai (Christopher [Harry] Harrison)

            Award of Arms from another land

 

Aelfric (Tom Frascone)

            Order of the Willow                           30 Sep., 2006

            

Aesa Ingvarsdottir (Ann Carpenter)

            Order of the Willow                           06 Dec, 1997

            Award of the Purple Fret                    23 Nov, 1996

            Award of Arms                                   15 Jan, 1994

 

Agathor of Donnershafen (Thomas Carpenter)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    20 Sep., 2003

            Award of Arms                                   17 Apr., 1992

 

Ailikn Olafsdottir (Annette Yasin)

            Court Baroness                                   24 Sep,  2011

            Order of the Pelican                            18 Jun,   2011

            Territorial Baroness Donnershafen    30 Sep., 2006

            Order of the Silver Oak                      03 Oct., 1998

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               28 Feb., 1998

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep., 1995

            Order of the Willow                           21 Jan.,  1995

            Award of Arms                                   12 May, 1990

 

Alexandra  (Alexandra Press)

            Award of the Baton                            20 Sep, 2008

 

Anwyl Harddgwyn ferch Tarianlas (Annaka Shultz)

            Award of Arms                                               1994

 

Aoibheall (Amy Kitmacher)

            Award of Arms                                   18 Sep, 2004 

 

Arnbjorn Allmuttr (Paul Bandrowski) 

            Award of Arms                                   15 Jun, 2013

 

Asvidr Avarrson (Tim Crumbaugh)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    14 Mar, 2003

            Award of Arms                                   27 Sep, 1997

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award)       17 Sep, 2017

 

Atli Shieldsmasher Insulter of Kings (Ryan Hocquard)

 

Athena (Mary Allen)

 

Balthazar de Herr (Tom Eyk) (previously Balthazar of Donnershafen)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    22 Sep., 2007

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep., 2005

 

Barb of Donnershafen (Mrs. Vlad) 

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

 

Beibhinn in ion Suibhne (Caitlin McSweeney) 

            Order of the Willow                           11 Sep 2021

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  17 Sep., 2016

 

Bodvarr Shipsmidr (Chip Witte)

            Order of the Willow                           21 Nov.      21 No. 2020

Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award)  17 Sep, 2016        

            Award of the Swan and Shell             (baronial award)    09 Jan, 2016

            Order of the Silver Oak                                        12 Sep, 2015

Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)    15 Sep, 2012

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)   17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Purple Fret                    14 Mar, 2003

            Award of Arms                                     1 Nov, 1997

            

            

 

Bjorn hinn Hepni (Tom Yasin)

            Court Baron                                        24 Sep,  2011

            Territorial Baron  Donnershafen        30 Sep., 2006

            Company of the Bronze Ring             19 Jun.,  1999

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              11 Nov., 1995

            Order of the Laurel                             27 May,  1995

            Award of the Purple Fret                    21 Mar., 1992

            Order of the Silver Oak                      09 Feb.,  1991

            Award of Arms                                   12 May,  1990

 

Bree (Asvidr’s Kona?)

 

Briana Sinclair

            Award of the Silver Acorn                 29 Sep, 2008

 

Britta Asgirssdottir (Charline May) (previously Britta Oscarsdottir)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)      Jun., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   23 May, 1998

 

Bronwyn (Bonne Gillisse)

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep, 2007

 

Brynja Kristinsdottir (Hannah)

 

Caintigern Fholtchaem ingen Ruiarcc (Roxann Morin)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    18 Sep, 2004

            Award of Arms                                   18 Sep, 2000

 

Cedach  Muir (Rich Gillisse) (formerly Cedach na Muir)

            Court Baron                                        13 Nov,  2016

            Territorial Baron Donnershafen         24 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 18 Sep., 2010

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               19 Sep, 2009

            Award of the Purple Fret                    22 Sep, 2007

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  22 Sep, 2007

            Award of Arms                                   30 Sep, 2006

 

Cerridwen of Bonshaw ( Cyndi Irving)

Award of Arms                                   18 June, 2005

 

Christopher MacFarlane 

            Award of Arms                                   12 Sep, 2015

 

Cole (Randwulf’s son )

 

Dubalyn  Hammermon (Deb Seiting)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Purple Fret                    19 Sep., 2009

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep., 2008

 

Diamante de Berra (Susan Beer-Eyk)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Order of the Evergreen                       19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Purple Fret                      3 Jan.,  2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 22 Sep., 2007

            Order of the Willow                           30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   18 Sep., 2004

 

Doris of Donnershafen (deceased)

 

Dragina (Cathy Walter)

            Award of Arms                                   19 Sep, 2009 

 

Drakos of Ilion (Walt Rowen)

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 17 Sep,  2011

 

Ella of Annandale (Sarah Johnston)

            Award of Arms from An Tir              15 Jul.,  2006

 

Elspeth of Hatfield called Bess (Elspeth  Stetson)

            Award of Arms                                   20 June, 1998

 

Elva of Donnershafen (Nikki Helstrom)

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep, 2007

 

Emma de Rouen (Krista Beck)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Purple Fret                    22 Sep., 2007

            Award of Arms                                   01 Oct, 1994

 

Eoghan mac Branain (Jeff Ayars)

            Award of Arms                                   30 Aug, 2003  

                        

Etienne (John Vodel)

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  18 Sep, 2010

 

Evelan of Donnershafen (Lucy Nowak)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 09 Jan., 2016

            Award of Arms                                   14 Feb, 2015

 

Feena Var (Jolynn Davis)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 08 Aug., 2016

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep, 2007

 

Fjolvar Rigson (Jake Bierema)

 

Foulke de Routelande

            Order of the Willow                           19 Dec. 2020

            Award of Arms                                   06 Oct.  2018

            Award of the King’s Chalice              04 Nov. 2017

 

Gabriella Tagliaferro of Iron Oak (Debra Lehman)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    19 June, 2010

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Award of Arms                                   24 June, 2000

 

Germundhr Anderson

 

Godelina Blaubloeme (Gayla Elsner) (aka Godeleive)

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               29 Sep.  2018

            Award of the Sapphire                                    20 Sep,  2008

            Award of the Purple Fret                    22 Sep., 2007

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep., 2005

 

Griffin (Randwulf’s son)

 

Gunnar Haaken(Taylor Gillisse)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)   18 Sep., 2010

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 20 Sep., 2008

            Order of the Dragon’s Barb                20 Sep., 2008

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep., 2007

 

Gwen (Gwen Drews)

 

Gyda Hrafnsdottir (Carolyn Kristof) (Muirne ni Branach)

            White Wolf (Northwoods)

            Award of Arms                                   10 Oct. 1992 

 

Gyrth Alpas  (Duke Elsner) (Gyrth of Donnershafen) 

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  22 Jan, 2011

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep, 2008

 

Halla Bodvarsdottir (Calli Mathers)

 

Hjalmarr Hvitskaegg (Wayne)

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  17 Sep,  2011

 

Hjorhlin Andersdottir (Cheri Anderson)

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  17 Sep,  2011

 

Hjorleif Ottarrson (of Cinnabar but is an ancestor to some of our populace)

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 17 Sep, 2016

 

Hrafnkel Jarnsmider (Jeff Henley) 

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  22 Jan,   2011

            Award of the Purple Fret                    19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shield(baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              10 Feb., 2007

            Award of Arms                                   30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   15 Sep., 2001

            

Hrothvar of Rossi

Award of Arms                                   16 Sep, 2000

 

Indivind mac Lauchlann of Clan Preachain (Mac McLaughlin) (aka Morricinorix)

            Award of the Purple Fret                      9 Feb, 2013

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  18 Sep, 2010

            Order of the Silver Oak                      19 Sep, 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008

            Award of Arms                                               1997

 

Isabel Taylor (Marva Bower)

            Territorial Baroness Donnershafen    13 Nov.  2021

            Award of the Doe’s Grace                  06 Apr.   2019

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               21 Oct.   2017

            Award of the Purple Fret                    11 Jul.    2015

            Award of Arms                                   07 Jan.   2012

 

Isobella Gray of Donnershafen (Alanna Fitzgerald)

 

Ivar Valfrekr (John Magee)

            Court Baron                                        13 Nov, 2021

            Order of the Willow                           21 Nov.  2020

            Territorial Baron Donnershafen         13 Nov,  2016

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award)   17 Sep, 2016

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)     11 Jan, 2014                    

Award of the Purple Fret                    14 Mar, 2003

Award of Arms                                   27 Sep, 1997

 

Karhu Kettunpoika (Karhu Milarch)

            Order of the Willow                           30 Sep,   1995

            Award of Arms                                   17 April, 1992

 

Katherine de Honore (Kathryn Schmid)

            

Kenna  (Melissa)

 

Keva ni Cormac (Heather Jankins)

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008

            Order of the Evergreen                       20 Sep, 2008

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Order of the Willow                           10 Feb., 2007

            Award of the Purple Fret                    24 Apr., 1999

 

 

Kjell Smidr (Kevin Bower)

            Territorial Baron Donnershafen         13 Nov.  2021

            Order of the Evergreen                       13 Nov.  2021

            Award of the Doe’s Grace                  06 Apr.   2019

            Order of the Silver Oak                      29 Sep.   2018

            Order of the Red Company                07 Jan.    2017

            Award of the Purple Fret                    11 Jul.     2015

            Order of the Willow                           18 Oct.    2014

            Award of Arms                                   05 Jan.     2013

 

 

Korak Ranger of the Northern Lands (Jim Mills)

            Order of the Guardant Ram (baronial award of Andelcrag)  17 Feb, 1990

            Award of the Silver Oak                     08 Oct,   1988

            Award of Arms                                   14 Feb,  1987

 

Kreimhild Walther (Michelle Walter)

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Order of the Evergreen                       18 Sep, 2004

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               20 Oct, 2001

            Award of the Purple Fret                    03 Oct, 1998

            Order of the Willow                           10 Feb, 1996

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep, 1995

            Award of Arms                                   01 Oct, 1994

 

Laurence Strykeland (Paul Wieske) 

            Award of the Purple Fret                    10 July, 2010

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep, 2008

 

Lawrence de Bruce (Bruce White)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    22 Sep, 2007

                        

Leofwyn (Becky Frascone)

            Order of the Willow                           30 Sep., 2006

 

Madeline Singalday of Glastonbury (Trish Grant)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell(baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            Award of Arms                                   19 Sep., 2009

 

Meabh ingen Carthaig (Liz Gillese) 

            Court Baroness                                   13 Nov,  2016

            Territorial Baroness Donnershafen    24 Sep,  2011

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               20 Sep,  2008

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   12 Feb., 2005

 

Marek of Donnershafen (Justin Weisler)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            Award of the Purple Fret                    19 Sep., 2009

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep., 2008

 

Marina Isabella de Medici (Gen Henley) 

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   18 Sep., 2004

            Award of the Dragon’s Treasure        15 Sep., 2001

 

Marina of Donnershafen (previously Marina Ivarskona) (Cathy Magee)

            Court Baroness                                   13 Nov, 2021

            Award of the Purple Fret                    13 May 2017

            Territorial Baroness Donnershafen    13 Nov,  2016

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 17 Sep, 2016

            Award of Arms                                   17 March., 2016

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 11 Jan, 2014

 

Markon of  Marshe (Mark Bower) (in kingdom O of P as Markon of the Marche)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  20 Sep, 2008

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep, 2008

 

Maya (Wendy Wolfsen)

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  18 Sep, 2010

            Order of the Willow                           20 Sep, 2008

 

Merlin Dery Bryngwyn (Carol Hellstrom)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    19 June, 2010

            Order of the Willow                           19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 20 Sep., 2008

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep., 2007 

 

Mehkael of Annandale (Kyle Johnston)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    20 Sep,  2008

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 28 June, 2008

            Award of Arms from An Tir              15 Jul.,   2006

 

Morricinorix See Indivind mac Lauchlan

 

Muriel Glendonwyn (Kathy Zimmerman)

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 23 Jan.,  2010

            Award of the Purple Fret                    14 June, 2008

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  30 June, 2007

            Order of the Willow                           30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   08 Feb., 2003

 

Natasia Anastasia Karbowneczk (Amy Henley) 

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   18 Jun.,  2005

            Award of Arms                                   15 Sep., 2001

                        

Nicole Sinclair (Shelly Begarowicz) (previously Nicole de Saint Clare)

            Order of the Laurel (Outlands)           14 Jan, 1989

            Order of the Stag’s Heart (Outlands) 19 Mar, 1988

            Astrum Australis (baronial service – Outlands)         16 Jan, 1988

            Flos Australis (baronial A&S – Outlands)                 11 Jul, 1987

            Award of Arms (Outlands)                 5 Oct, 1986

 

Novar of Donnershafen (Nick Nowak)

            Award of the Dragon’s Treasure                    06 Oct, 2018

 

Oonagh Nonsdottir

 

Olwyn of Lynby (Lori Vaughn)

 

Orm In Lithel (Fafner) (Jeff Walter)

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  30 June, 2007         

            Order of the Silver Oak                      30 Sep, 2006

            Award of the Purple Fret                    30 Sep, 2000

            Award of Arms                                   30 Sep, 1995

 

 

 

Oswin Elderkin (Sarah Elderkin)

            Award of the Doe’s Grace                  15 May 2021

Award of the Purple Fret                    06 Oct   2018

 

Owain ap Howell (Mark Kristof)

            White Wolf (Northwoods)

            Award of Arms                                   17 Oct. 1992

 

Pamela of Grace Grange

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep, 2005

 

Radovan Obrenovic (Troy Gerring)

            Award of Arms                                     9 Feb, 2013

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  15 Sep, 2012

 

Rafael Ortega de León  (Michael Grant)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2014           

Award of Arms                                                    9 Feb, 2013

            Award of the Swan and Shell(baronial award) 15 Sep, 2012

 

Ragimund Heimvale (Ray Luebke)

            Order of the Willow                                            11 Sep. 2021

            Order of the Evergreen                                        06 Oct, 2018

Award of the Silver Oak                                      20 Aug, 2017 

            Award of Arms                                                    12 Sep, 2015

Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            

Randwulf Ossian (Lawrence Steffes) 

            Award of the Purple Fret                                     11 sep, 2021

            Award of Arms                                                    20 May 2017

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)   17 Sep, 2016

 

Ravarg (Rex Aimesbury)

 

Reginald D’Argoogle (Ronald May)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award)      June, 2009

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008           

            Order of the Evergreen                       17 Sep, 2005

            Order of the Bronze Ring                   18 Aug, 2004

            Order of the Silver Oak                      30 Oct, 1999

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              17 Oct, 1998

            Award of Arms                                   23 May, 1998

 

 

Rhiannon ni Wolfgang (Rachel Tyler)

Award of Arms

 

Richard of Devon (Richard Thibeau)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            Award of Arms                                   19 Sep., 2009

 

Rig Hjorleifson (Michael Kirby)

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award)  09 Jan., 2016        

            Award of Arms                                     9 Feb, 2013

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  15 Sep, 2012

 

Rorik Fjelvarr (Mike Wallace)

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep, 2007

 

Sabina Rose Kingston (Beth S--- nee Henley) 

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              30 Sep., 2006

            Award of Arms                                   18 Sep., 2004

            Award of the Dragon’s Treasure        15 Sep., 2001

 

Seamus na Muir (deceased) (Seamus na Long)

            Award of Arms                                   07 Jan   2006

 

Susannah of Kerry (Sue Greve)

            Award of Arms                                   30 Sep., 2006

 

Sven Hammermon (Chuck Sieting)

            Award of the Purple Fret                    17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 19 Sep., 2009

            Order of the Silver Oak                      19 Sep., 2009

            Award of Arms                                   20 Sep., 2008

 

Systa Av Den Mar (Zoe Wallace)

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 17 Sep, 2016

            Award of Arms                                   22 Sep, 2007

 

Taliesin Wordweaver (B. J. Shaltz) (Previously Taliesin of Donnershafen)

            Award of Arms                                   30 Sep, 2017

 

Thaloden Wilds (Michael Nowak)

            Award of Arms                                   06 Oct, 2018

 

Thorny Bodvarskona (Toni Berry)

            Award of the Purple Fret                                    06 Oct.  2018

            Award of the Swan and Book (baronial award) 15 Sep, 2012

            Award of the Purple Fret                                    17 Sep,  2011

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            Order of the Willow                                           19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  19 Apr., 2008

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  12 Jan.,  2008

            Award of Arms                                                   22 Sep., 2007

            Award of Arms                                                   14 Mar, 2003

            Award of Arms                                                   15 Aug, 2001

 

Thorvald

            

Tola in Harfagra (Terri Reising)

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               06 Oct.  2018

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 17 Sep, 2016

            Order of the Willow                           19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award) 22 Sep., 2007

            Award of the Purple Fret                    10 Feb., 2007

            Award of Arms                                   01 May, 2004

            Award of Arms                                   15 Aug, 2001

 

Ulfr Hrafnkelson (Zakk Henley) 

            Award of the Purple Fret                      9 Feb, 2013

            Award of the Swan and Shell (baronial award)  18 Sep., 2010

            Order of the Cavendish Knot              19 Sep., 2009

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 20 Sep, 2008

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 28 June, 2008

            Award of Arms                                   10 Feb., 2007

            Award of the Dragon’s Treasure        30 Sep., 2006

            Award of the Dragon’s Treasure        15 Sep., 2001

            

Vargar the Hunter (Derrick Dell)

 

Vlad “Honest Vlad” the Merchant

            Award of Arms                                   17 Sep,  2011

 

Wolfrick of Donnershafen (Ray Nowak)

            Order of the Greenwood Company    04 Jan    2020

            Award of the Dragon’s Barb              04 Nov  2017

            Award of the Purple Fret                    20 May  2017

            Award of the Swan and Shield (baronial award) 09 Jan., 2016

            Award of Arms                                   14 Feb, 2015

 

Ximena Maria de Padilla (Graham Bateman)

            Order of the Dragon’s Heart               16 Sep., 2000

            Award of the Purple Fret                    10 Jul.,  1993

            Award of the Doe’s Grace                  17 Apr., 1992

            Award of Arms                                                 1988

DONNERSHAFEN ORDER OF PRECEDENCE